These functional ingredients combine the emolliency of traditional cosmetic esters with skin conditioning functionality. Surface deposition of these high molecular weight esters provides a consumer perceivable softening and lubrication as well as enhanced barrier function for excellent moisture retention.
| Product Details INCI Name Diisostearyl Adipate Code 123580
Application/Use conditioner, treatment (hair), body lotion, treatment (body), facial moisturizer, treatment (face), makeup foundation, lip. |
Related Documents (registration required) Technical Data Formulations |