Personal Care Products

  • Products
  • Customer Support
  • News Center
  • About Us
  • My Account
  • Contact Us
 
Share |
Liquiwax™ PolyIPL

Liquiwax™ PolyIPL is a polymeric ester that is a soft, buttery solid with no odor and a low melting point. It provides conditioning, emolliency and cushion to the skin.

 

Product Details

INCI Name
Stearyl/PPG-3 Myristyl Ether Dimer Dilinoleate

Code
136590

Application/Use
lipsticks, mascaras, sun care, skin care, hair care, any formulation where a sensorial ‘melting’ is desired.
                     Related Documents (registration required)

Formulations
  BT-19 Moisture Lux Body Lotion
  LPT-4 Lip Shade
  LT-5 Moisture Cream Lipstick

Technical Data Sheet
  Liquiwax™ PolyIPL 
          
Chinese Technical Data Sheet
  Liquiwax™ PolyIPL