Personal Care Products

  • Products
  • Customer Support
  • News Center
  • About Us
  • My Account
  • Contact Us
 
Share |
Liquiwax™ PolyNH

Liquiwax™ PolyNH is a novel, high molecular weight polymeric ester that has superior pigment wetting properties. Its properties allow for extremely stable fluid dispersions at high concentrations whether using Liquiwax™ PolyNH by itself or as a part of a dispersion.

 

Product Details

INCI Name
PPG-3 Myristyl Ether Neoheptanoate

Code
137900

Application/Use
Any and all stick formulations, decorative cosmetics, sunscreen applications, all skin care formulations
             Related Documents (registration required)

Formulations
  MK-19 Weightless Stick Foundation

Technical Data Sheet
  Liquiwax™ PolyNH