This non-ionic self emulstifying wax is based on cetyl and stearyl alcohols and an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is ideal for forming stable oil in water emulsions with mineral oil or other commonly used hydrophobic emollients.
| Product Details INCI Name Emulsifying Wax NF Code 135540
Application/Use conditioner, treatment (hair), body lotion, treatment (body), facial moisturizer, treatment (face), makeup foundation, lip. |
Related Documents (registration required) Formulations Neutralizing Conditioner Technical Data Sheet |