Personal Care Products

  • Products
  • Customer Support
  • News Center
  • About Us
  • My Account
  • Contact Us
 
Share |
Liquiwax™ PolyEFA

A unique polymeric ester with unsurpassable wetting properties for pigment dispersion and an excellent emollient containing essential fatty acids.

 

 

 

Product Details

INCI Name
Octyldodecyl PPG-3 Myristyl Ether Dimer Dilinoleate

Code
123480

Application/Use
Dispersion vehicle for pigments - makeup, lipsticks, sunscreens and skin care.
              Related Documents (registration required)

Formulations
  HC-14 Hair Rescue!
  LPT-4 Lip Shade
  LPT-5 Hydralicious Lip Gloss
  LPT-6 Gold Rush Lip Gloss
  MK-11 Face Glow 
  MK-12 Rescue
  MK-14_Whipped!
  ST-48 Daily Wear SPF-12 Sunscreen with Soy
      Zymbiozome

  ST-49 W/O Sunscreen with Liquiwax PolyEFA
       & Zinc Oxide
 
  ST-54 Metro-tection Face and Body
  ST-66 Redness Relief for Sensitive Skin

Posters
  Liquiwax™ PolyEFA Poster

Technical Data Sheet
  Liquiwax™ PolyEFA

Chinese Technical Data Sheet
  Liquiwax™ PolyEFA (Chinese)

Portuguese Technical Data Sheet
  Liquiwax™ PolyEFA (Portuguese)