Personal Care Products

  • Products
  • Customer Support
  • News Center
  • About Us
  • My Account
  • Contact Us
 
Share |
Oligoquat M

This substantive, moisturizing, quaternized oligosaccharide is derived from sugar cane. It can provide damage repair to skin and hair and is effective in leave-on products as well as rinse-off, such as body wash formulations.

Product Details
INCI Name
Stearyl Dihydroxypropyldimonium Oligosaccharides
Code
126430
Application/Use
shampoo, conditioner, treatment (hair), leave-in, styling, body wash, body lotion, treatment (body), cleanser, toner, facial moisturizer, treatment (face), makeup foundation
                                                                 
Related Documents (registration required)
Articles and Papers
  Analysis of Human Hair Fibers By High Fidelity,   
      Three-Dimensional Digital Volumetric Microanalysis:  
      Demonstration of Cationic Oligosaccharide Deposition
 
Formulations
  AD-2 Anti-Dandruff Conditioning Shampoo with
      Oligoquat M
  AD-3 Leave-On Anti-Dandruff Conditioner
  AD-4 Shine-On Conditioner
  BP-8 Shower Sugar Bodywash
  BP-9 In Shower Moisturizer
  BP-11 "SuperNatural" Shower Therapy
  BT-18 Marula-la Body Butter
  CL-8 Squeaky Clean!
  HC-1 Back to Nature - Healthy Environment Shampoo
  HC-10 Sugar Head
  HC-15 Fade Defying Shampoo
  MG-3 Shine On Conditioner for Men
  MG-9 Follicle Therapy Shampoo for Men
 
Posters
  Oligoquat M Poster
 
Technical Data Sheet
  Oligoquat M
 
Chinese Technical Data Sheet
  Oligoquat M (Chinese)
 
Portuguese Technical Data Sheet
  Oligoquat M (Portuguese)
 
Spanish Technical Data Sheet
  Oligoquat M (Spanish)