Mikrokill® ECT meets the COSMOS standards, is a broad spectrum cosmetic preservative with good pH compatibility and a wide range of global regulatory acceptance. Mikrokill® ECT is a unique, patent-pending combination of four components which are well-accepted in a wide range of personal care products. Protect the integrity of your finished products with Mikrokill® ECT!
| Product Details INCI Name Benzyl Alcohol & Salicylic Acid & Glycerin & Sorbic Acid
Code 139650
Application/Use Most personal care and cosmetic products, including premium skin care products, body care creams and lotions, sunscreen and suncare products, lipsticks, liquid and cream make-ups, eyeliners, pressed powders, mascara, cosmetic raw materials, and hair care formulations.
|
Related Documents (registration required) Technical Data Sheet
Sell Sheet
|