Mikrokill® COS is another one of our responses to the market's growing need for a broad spectrum cosmetic preservative that has unrestricted global regulatory acceptance. Mikrokill® COS is a unique, patent-pending combination of three components which are well-accepted in a wide range of personal care products. Protect the integrity of your finished products with globally accepted Mikrokill®COS!
| Product Details INCI Name Phenoxyethanol & Caprylyl Glycol & Chlorphenesin
Code 137520
Application/Use Most personal care and cosmetic products, including premium skin care products, baby care products, wet wipes, body care creams and lotions, cosmetic raw materials, hair and bath care formulations. Also ideal for fragrance-free and fragrance-sensitive systems.
|
Related Documents (registration required) Technical Data Sheet
|