This protein derivative is made from hydrolyzed wheat protein and stripped coconut fatty acid. The wheat protein is wheat gluten, which is extracted from the grain. It contains high levels of glutamic acid and glycine. Glutamic acid is an extremely effective moisture retentive amino acid.
| Product Details INCI Name Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein Code 121930
Application/Use Shampoos, hair dyes, relaxers, facial cleansers |
Related Documents (registration required) Technical Data Sheet
|